GLOBAL HEALTH AND FOREIGN POLICY
  • H.E. Mr. Vitavas Srivihok – Permanent Representative of Thailand
  • H.E. Mr. Kaha Imnadze – Permanent Representative of Georgia
AD-HOC OPEN-ENDED GROUP ON A GLOBAL PACT FOR THE ENVIRONMENT
  • H.E. Ms. Amal Mudallali – Permanent Representative of Lebanon
  • H.E. Mr. Francisco Duarte Lopes- Permanent Representative of Portugal

 

SECOND HIGH-LEVEL UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE ON SOUTH-SOUTH COOPERATION / OUTCOME DOCUMENT
  • H.E. Mr. Adonia Ayebare – Permanent Representative of Uganda
  • H.E. Ms. Audra Plepytė – Permanent Representative of Lithuania

 

ALIGNMENT OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY AGENDA WITH THE 2030 AGENDA
  • H.E. Mrs. Maria Helena Lopes De Jesus Pires – Permanent Representative of Timor-Leste
  • H.E. Mrs. Marie Chatardová – Permanent Representative of Czech Republic
REVITALIZATION OF THE WORK OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
  • H.E. Ms. Sima Sami I. Bahous – Permanent Representative of Jordan
  • H.E. Mr. Michal Mlynár – Permanent Representative of Slovakia
THIRD INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON FINANCING FOR DEVELOPMENT
  • H.E. Mrs. Martha Ama Akyaa Pobee Permanent Representative of Ghana
  • H.E. Mr. Marc-André Blanchard – Permanent Representative of Canada
SIDS ACCELERATED MODALITIES OF ACTION (SAMOA) PATHWAY - POLITICAL DECLARATION
  • H.E. Mr. Satyendra Prasad Permanent Representative of Fiji
  • H.E. Ms. Geraldine Byrne Nason – Permanent Representative of Ireland
SIDS ACCELERATED MODALITIES OF ACTION (SAMOA) PATHWAY - STEERING COMMITTEE ON PARTNERSHIPS
  • H.E. Ms. Lois Michele Young Permanent Representative of Belize
  • H.E. Ms. Geraldine Byrne Nason – Permanent Representative of Ireland
HLPF UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY / POLITICAL DECLARATION
  • H.E. Ms. Sheila Gweneth Carey Permanent Representative of Bahamas
  • H.E. Mr. Olof Skoog – Permanent Representative of Sweden
SECOND UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE ON LANDLOCKED DEVELOPING COUNTRIES / POLITICAL DECLARATION
  • H.E. Ms. Doma Tshering Permanent Representative of Bhutan
  • H.E. Mr. Jan Kickert – Permanent Representative of Austria
OPEN-ENDED INFORMAL CONSULTATIVE PROCESS ON OCEANS AND THE LAW OF THE SEA
  • H.E. Ms. Pennelope Althea Beckles Permanent Representative of Trinidad and Tobago
  • H.E. Ms. Isabelle F. Picco – Permanent Representative of Monaco
SECURITY COUNCIL REFORM
  • H.E. Mrs. Lana Zaki Nusseibeh Permanent Representative of The United Arab Emirates
  • H.E. Mr. Christian Braun – Permanent Representative of Luxembourg
INTERNATIONAL MIGRATION REVIEW FORUM
  • H.E. Mr. Masud Bin Momen Permanent Representative of Bangladesh
  • H.E. Mr. Agustín Santos Maraver – Permanent Representative of Spain
30TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE CRC
  • H.E. Ms. Maleeha Lodhi Permanent Representative of Pakistan
  • H.E. Mr. Georgi Velikov Panayotov – Permanent Representative of Bulgaria
HIGH-LEVEL POLITICAL FORUM ON SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT / FORMAT & ORGANIZATIONAL ASPECTS
  • H.E. Mr. Rubén Armando Escalante Hasbún Permanent Representative of El Salvador
SEVENTY-FIFTH ANNIVERSARY OF THE CREATION OF THE UNITED NATIONS
  • H.E. Mr. Burhan Gafoor Permanent Representative of Singapore
  • H.E. Mrs. Bergdis Ellertsdottir – Permanent Representative of Iceland