Skip navigation links Sitemap | About us | FAQs

UN Programme on Disability   Working for full participation and equality

Back to: Sixth Session of the Ad Hoc Committee

 

 

List of NGO Representatives

registered at the 6th Session

 

 

Sorted by Organization in alphabetic order:

 

Abilities (formerly the National Center for Disability Services)

  1. CARROLL, Jill
  2. GORDON RYAN, Susan
  3. PAWELSKI, Christine E.
  4. YOUNG, Judy


Ability awareness

  1. COOPER, Chet
  2. FRIEDMAN, Gillian

 

Abrar Organization

  1. ABDALLAH, Abu
  2. DAWOOD, Nagwa Omer


Action on Disability and Development (ADD)

  1. HOSSAIN, Mosharraf


Adaptive Environment

  1. SINGIT, Sameer
  2. SINGIT, Nilesh
  3. SINGIT, Sameer


Adaptive Environments

  1. BAKER, David
  2. FLETCHER, Valerie
  3. LISI-BAKER, Deborah


Admiral Family Circle Islamic Community, Inc.

  1. ALI, Abdulatif
  2. ALI, Ummi Nur
  3. BATES, Pamela
  4. LANCASTER, Lunetha
  5. MINGO, Desiree



Arab Organization of Disabled People (AODP)

  1. ALYASSIR, Wafa
  2. KHALIL, Jahda Abou

 

Armenian Relief Society

  1. GIRAGOSIAN, Penelope A.
  2. KAZARIAN, Harriet


British Council of Disabled People

  1. BURROWS, Susie
  2. RIESER, Richard


Canadian Association for Community Living

  1. BEAYNI, Nicole
  2. BEAYNI, Rebecca
  3. BEAYNI, Susan
  4. MACQUARRIE, Anna
  5. MONGILLO, Anne
  6. SAYEED, Zuhy


Center for International Rehabilitation

  1. DORSEY, Katherine
  2. HAYES, Anne
  3. MOYLAN, Elise
  4. PEMBERTON, Lenore
  5. REGAN, Emmet
  6. SMITH, William Kennedy


Central Council of Disabled Persons (CCODP)

  1. MARASINGHE, Raja
  2. RANGALLE, Ranjani

 

Centre for Studies On Inclusive Education

  1. SHAW, Linda


Christian Children's Fund

  1. MORAN, Mary


Communications Coordination Committee for the United Nations

  1. BARTOSZAK, Elaine
  2. MacVICAR, Duncan


Corporacion Ciudadania Real de Sordos de Chile (CRESOR)

  1. MOLINA TOLEDO, Pamela
  2. PALMA DIAZ, Maria Antonieta
  3. SALAMANCA SALUCCI, Marcelo


Council of Canadians with Disabilities (CCD)

  1. BULLOCK, Leon Paul
  2. ENNIS, Mary
  3. MITSCHELE, Jason
  4. MURPHY, Cathy
  5. REID, Mary Margaret
  6. ROSS, Rachel
  7. SHANNON, David
  8. VOSBERG, Ian


Disability Australia Ltd.

  1. EMERY, Annette
  2. HALL-BENTICK, Frank
  3. HOBBS, Kelly Montague
  4. LECKEY, Martin


Disabled Peoples' International

  1. ACOSTA ALVARADO, Alfredo
  2. ARNADE, Sigrid
  3. BAE, Yoong Ho
  4. BALDE, Aissatou
  5. BOUBACAR DIOP, Alpha
  6. BOUBOUCAR DIOP, Alpha
  7. BYUN, Seung IL
  8. CHOI Kyung Suk
  9. DIOP, Ndiagne
  10. DIOP, M. Laba Cisse
  11. FABER, Brigitte
  12. FALL, Yatma
  13. GUERNSEY, Katherine
  14. GUZMAN, JARA Julio
  15. HARTLEY, ORTEGA Eddy
  16. HEIDEN, Hans-Tunther
  17. HEO, Hye Sook
  18. ILAGAN, Rodolfo
  19. ILAGAN, Venus
  20. KIM, Sung
  21. KIM, Mi Yeon
  22. KIM, Byung Su
  23. LEE, Seok Gu
  24. LORD, Janet
  25. LUCA IGNACIO, Migdonio
  26. MERTUS, Julie Ann
  27. MITCHELL, Mary
  28. PARK, Ji Young
  29. RADTKE, Dinah
  30. SARAFATI, Enrique
  31. SEO, Seung Hyoun
  32. YOON, Kyo Seon


European Disability Forum

  1. BESOZZI, Carlotta
  2. TROMEL, Stefan


Forum of People with Disabilities

  1. ARCHER, Grainne
  2. KEOGH, Mary
  3. KEOGH, Catherine


General Board of Global Ministries, The United Methodist Church

  1. ST CLOUD, Sophony


Handicap International

  1. ADAMS, Lisa Lamont
  2. CHERVIN, Philippe
  3. LANG, Raymond
  4. PERRENOUD, Anna Giao Chau
  5. LORENZKOWSKI, Stefan
  6. TRUJILLO-GAUCHEZ, Anne-Sophie


Hong Kong Council of Social Service, The

  1. CHOI, Wai-hong
  2. CHOW, Wing-hong
  3. FUNG, Fei-yin
  4. KWAN, Joseph
  5. KWOK, Ho-kwan
  6. KWOK, Kin-fun Joseph


Inclusion International

  1. BECKLES, Haydee
  2. FERRER, Eneida
  3. LAURIN-BOWIE, Connie
  4. LEAL, Roberto
  5. MARTIN, Zach
  6. SWENSON, Charles
  7. SWENSON, William
  8. SWENSON, Sue


Instituto Paradigma

  1. BARATA RUSSO, Luiza Angélica
  2. FIGUEIREDO LOPES, Laís Vanessa C. de


Inter-American Institute on Disability (IID)

  1. ASTORGA GATJENS, Luis Fernando
  2. AVILAN, Sofia Yasmin
  3. PENIZA, Maria Gloria
  4. QUAN CHAG, Silvia


International Council For Caring Communities, Inc.

  1. JORDAN, Richard


International Federation of Hard of Hearing People

  1. DUGAN, Marcia


International Human Rights Association of American Minorities (IHRAAM)

  1. CROWDER, Christopher


International Organization for Standardization

  1. HANCOX, Timothy


International Right to Life Federation

  1. SMITH, Peter


International Save the Children Alliance

  1. LANDSDOWN, Gerison


International Stuttering Association (ISA)

  1. SUGARMAN, Michael
  2. SWAIN, Kimberly
  3. SWAIN-SUGARMAN, Rebekah


Japan Disability Forum

  1. CHOI, Yeong-beon
  2. FUJIMORI, Keiko
  3. HASHIBA, Makiko
  4. KAWASHIMA, Satoshi
  5. KIM, Jeong-ok
  6. KIYONARI, Yukihito
  7. KUBO, Toru
  8. MATSUI, Ryosuke
  9. MATSUOKA, Toshio
  10. MATSUTOMO, Ryo
  11. MISHIMA, Toshio
  12. MIURA, Takako
  13. MOTOUJI, Daiji
  14. NAGASE, Osamu
  15. NAKAMURA, Karen
  16. SASO, Hitomi
  17. SEYA, Kazuhiko
  18. SHINAGAWA, Fumio
  19. SHIROTA, Sachiko
  20. TAKAOKA, Tadashi
  21. TAMAMURA, Kunihiko
  22. TERASHIMA, Akira
  23. TSUCHIMOTO, Akio
  24. WATANABE, Aya
  25. YASUZATO, Yoshiki
  26. YONEZAWA, Eiji


JASMAR

  1. MOHAMED, Abo Osama


Landmine Survivors Network

  1. ABDEL JAWAD, Mona
  2. AL MASABI, Rajaa
  3. ALABOUDY, Adnan
  4. BECIROVIC, Ramiz
  5. BURKIA, Ahmed
  6. CORRIGAN, Desmond
  7. LA RIVIERE,-ZIJDEL, Lydia
  8. MARE,I Ashraf Eid Ibrahim A. R.
  9. SON, Zhanna
  10. Van DYKE, Marci
  11. WHITE, Jerry
  12. YOUNG, Kirsten
  13. ZABALAWI, Ibrahim


Lebanese Council of Disable People

  1. ABDALLAH, Ibrahim


Lebanese Welfare Association for the Handicapped, The

  1. HOBEIKA, Boutros


Leonard Cheshire International

  1. BARRON, Tanya
  2. ROMAN, Desiree


Mental Disability Advocacy Center

  1. GOMBOS, Gabor


Mental Disability Rights International

  1. DOLAN, Mary Eileen
  2. HERMAN, Catherine
  3. HILLMAN, Alison Ashley
  4. HOLLAND, Allan
  5. MELISH, Tara J.
  6. MILLER, Estelle
  7. ROSENTHAL, Eric
  8. VELASQUEZ, Marcel Estuardo


National Association of Community Legal Centres Inc. , The

  1. FITTLER, Darren
  2. GREEN, Jennifer


National Forum of Organizations Working with the Disabled

  1. KHANDAKER, Alam


National Rehabilitation and Development Center (NRDC)

  1. EL MOHTAR, Raafat
  2. EL MOHTAR, Khaled


Northeastern University's Center for the Study of Sport in Society

  1. ANDERSON, Jessica
  2. KELLER, Anita
  3. ROY, Elise
  4. WATERSTONE, Michael


Peace and Tolerance International Organization

  1. Al-ZUBAIR, Yousif I


People Who

  1. CARAS, Sylvia


People With Disability Australia Incorporated

  1. FORREST, Heidi
  2. KEELEY, Matthew


Rehabilitation International

  1. ANTUNEZ FARRUGIA, Maria Eugenia
  2. BALCAZAR, Andres
  3. BEGOVIC, Jasmin
  4. BLAUWET, Cheri
  5. BUEHLER, Allison
  6. CONNER, Jacqueline
  7. DERMODY, Roisin Marie
  8. DUNCAN, Barbara
  9. DUROCHER, Joan
  10. FISHMAN, Iris
  11. FLORIO, Dan
  12. FRIED, Michael
  13. GUTERREZ, Laurentino
  14. HERSHEY, Laura Ann
  15. KIM, Hyung Shik
  16. MANDESI, Gidion Kaino
  17. MANDESI, Silvia Nicholas
  18. MARTINEZ, Kathy
  19. NCUBE, Jabulani M.
  20. PEREIRA, Barbara
  21. PINEDA, Victor
  22. QUINN, Gerard
  23. REIMANN, Cara Jean
  24. SINECKA, Jitka
  25. SINGLETON, Tina
  26. SOTTILE, Kelly
  27. STEIN, Michael
  28. STEIN, Penelope Swerby
  29. STEPHENS, Robin Sue
  30. TURRENTINE, Carrie Susan
  31. ZEITZER, Ilene Rappaport


Save the Children

  1. SEBEH, Alaa

Society of Catholic Social Scientists, Inc.

  1. BISSONETTE, Emily
  2. BREAUX, Rebecca
  3. BRIDGNANAN, Ernesto
  4. CASTRELLON, Mario Lieras
  5. COYLE, James
  6. DAUSCH, Johanna
  7. JARAMILLO, Mario
  8. LENTZ, Kenneth
  9. McKEEGAN,Terry
  10. PHILLIPS, Lauren
  11. REIS, Patrick
  12. SCARNECCHIA, Brian
  13. VALENTINI, Diana


Solar Cookers International

  1. JARJU, Aruna M
  2. LUO, Yu


The Israel Human Rights Center for People with Disabilities, Bizchut

  1. LEIBOWITZ, Tirza


The Secretariat of the African Decade of Persons with Disabilities

  1. LACLAVE, Martha


The Society for the Protection of Unborn Children

  1. BUCKLEY, Patrick


WAFUNIF

  1. ALTARAWNEH, Firas
  2. ALTARAWNEH, Mohammad Yousef
  3. SURAN, John Peter


World Blind Union

  1. ASTON, Tony
  2. CHROEDER, Fredric
  3. KUMPPUVUORI, Jukka Aleksi
  4. PESCOD, Dan
  5. TALVIKKI PEKANHEIMO, Eeva-Liiiisa
  6. VIHTORI VIRTANEN, Riku-Heikki


World Federation of the Deaf

  1. AQUILINE, Carol Lee
  2. GRATE, LeAnn
  3. GRATE, Janet
  4. ROSEN, Roslyn
  5. RUUSKANEN, Sirpa
  6. THUREN, Virpi


World Federation of the DeafBlind

  1. ANDERSEN, Ove
  2. GRANDIA, Alexander
  3. THESTRUP, Ann


World Network of Users and Survivors of Psychiatry

  1. MINKOWITZ, Tina


World of Network of Users and Survivors of Psychiatry

  1. AMEGATCHER, Janet
  2. DHANDA, Amita
  3. FINKLER, Lilith
  4. IGA, Daniel


World Youth Alliance

  1. HALPINE, Clare


Worldwide Organization for Women

  1. LAM, Andy
  2. LIN, Hua Jun
  3. LIN, Zeng Lu

 

 

 

 

 

 


Home | Sitemap | About us | News | FAQs | Contact us

United Nations, 2005
Department of Economic and Social Affairs
Division for Social Policy and Development