Provisional list of speakers No. 4 15 September 2003
GENERAL
ASSEMBLY – FIFTY-EIGHTH SESSION
23
– 26 September 2003, 29 September – 3 October 2003
TUESDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2003 |
WEDNESDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2003 |
THURSDAY 25 SEPTEMBER 2003 |
FRIDAY 26 SEPTEMBER 2003 |
||||
Morning (10 a.m.)** |
Morning (10 a.m.) |
Morning (10 a.m.) |
Morning (10 a.m.) |
||||
10:15 | | 11:00 | | | 12:00 | | |
UNITED STATES (HS)
FRANCE (HS) STATES OF) (HS) 1. |
10:00 | | | 11:00 | | | 12:00 | | | |
1. 2. 3. 4. |
10:00 | | | 11:00 | | | 12:00 | | | |
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. |
10:00 | | | 11:00 | | | 12:00 | | | |
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. |
|
|||||||
Afternoon (3 p.m.) |
Afternoon (3 p.m.) |
Afternoon (3 p.m.) |
Afternoon (3 p.m.) |
||||
3:00 | | | 4:00 | | | 5:00 | | | 6:00 | | |
(HS) 1. 2. JAPAN (HG/FM) 3. 4. 5. |
3:00 | | | 4:00 | | | 5:00 | | | 6:00 | | |
THE FORMER YUGOSLAV EQUATORIAL 1. 2. 3. 3. 4. 5. |
3:00 | | | 4:00 | | | 5:00 | | | 6:00 | | |
1. 2. 3. 4. SIERRA LEONE (VP) 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. (FM) |
3:00 | | | 4:00 | | | 5:00 | | | 6:00 | | |
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. |
* Statements are limited to 15 minutes
** The Secretary-General will present his report before the start of the general debate.
GENERAL
DEBATE
23
– 26 September 2003, 29 September – 3 October 2003
MONDAY 29 SEPTEMBER 2003 |
TUESDAY 30 SEPTEMBER 2003 |
WEDNESDAY 1 OCTOBER 2003 |
THURSDAY 2 OCTOBER 2003 |
FRIDAY 3 OCTOBER 2003 |
||||
Morning
(10 a.m.) |
Morning
(10 a.m.) |
Morning
(10 a.m.) |
Morning
(10 a.m.) |
Morning (10 a.m.) |
||||
10:00 | | | 11:00 | | | 12:00 | | |
|
10:00 | | | 11:00 | | | 12:00 | | |
1. 2. 3. Lao People’s Democratic Republic (DPM/FM) 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. Democratic People’s 10. |
10:00 | | | 11:00 | | | 12:00 | | |
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. |
10:00 | | | 11:00 | | | 12:00 | | |
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. United 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. |
|
|
||||||||
Afternoon (3 p.m.) |
Afternoon (3 p.m.) |
Afternoon (3 p.m.) |
Afternoon (3 p.m.) |
Afternoon (3 p.m.) |
||||
3:00 | | | 4:00 | | | 5:00 | | |
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. Jordan (FM) 10. 11. Singapore (FM) |
3:00 | | | 4:00 | | | 5:00 | | |
1. Bhutan (FM) 2. Chad (FM) 3. Libyan Arab Jamahiriya (FM) 4. Finland (FM) 5. Togo (FM) 6. Namibia (FM) 7. Uzbekistan (FM) 8. Cambodia (FM) 9. Dominican Republic (FM) 10. Mauritania (FM) 11. Colombia (FM) |
3:00 | | | 4:00 | | | 5:00 | | |
1. Saint Vincent and the
Grenadines (DPM/FM) 2. Hungary (FM) 3. Seychelles (FM) 4. Bahamas (FM) 5. Belarus (FM) 6. Benin (FM) 7 Cameroon (FM) 8. Yemen (FM) 9..Solomon Island (FM) 10. Kiribati (FM) |
3:00 | | | 4:00 | | | 5:00 | | |
1. Niger (FM) 2. Suriname (FM) 3. Liberia (FM) 4. Guinea-Bissau (FM) 5. Georgia (FM) 6. Zambia (FM) 7. Congo (FM) 8. Fiji (FM) 9. Rwanda (FM) 10. Iraq (CD) |
|
* Statements are limited to 15 minutes