Chairs

Chair
Country
Period ending
H. E. Mr. Alemu Tekeda Ethiopia 31 December 2018
H. E. Mr. Alemu Tekeda Ethiopia 31 December 2017
H. E. Mr. Ismael Abraão Gaspar Martins Angola 31 December 2016
H. E. Mr. Ismael Abraão Gaspar Martins Angola 31 December 2015
H.E. Mrs. U. Joy Ogwu Nigeria 31 December 2014
H. E. Mr. Eugène-Richard Gasana Rwanda 31 December 2013
H. E. Mr. Baso Sangqu South Africa 31 December 2012
H. E. Mr. Baso Sangqu South Africa 31 December 2011
H. E. Mr. Francis K. Butagira Uganda 31 December 2010
H. E. Mr. Francis K. Butagira Uganda 31 December 2009
H. E. Mr. Dumisani Shadrack Kumalo South Africa 31 December 2008
H. E. Mr. Basile Ikouebe Congo 31 December 2007
H. E. Mr. Basile Ikouebe Congo 31 December 2006
H. E. Mr. Simon Bodéhoussè Idohou Benin 31 December 2005
H. E. Mr. Ismael A. Gaspar Martins Angola 31 December 2004
H. E. Mr. Ismael A. Gaspar Martins Angola 31 December 2003
H. E. Mr. Jagdish Koonjul Mauritius 31 December 2002