ITEM

TITLE

COORDINATOR

138.

Financial reports and audited financial statements, and reports of the Board of Auditors

Mr. Joseph Musyoka Masila (Kenya)

139.

Review of the efficiency of the administrative and financial functioning of the United Nations

 

a.

Review of the implementation of General Assembly resolution 72/266 B Shifting the management paradigm in the United Nations

Ms. Maria Reyes Fernández (Spain)

b.

New funding model for DMSPC and DOS, including OICT

Ms. Yuval Geva (Israel)

c.

Budgetary procedures and practices (Sequencing report) 

Mr. Kavoy Ashley (Jamaica)

140.

Programme budget for 2020

a.

Capital master plan

Mr. Young-sun Kwon (Republic of Korea)

b.

Information and communications technology: BoA report

Ms. Maria Gloria Beatriz Sanabria de Montiel (Paraguay)

c.

United Nations Office for Partnerships

Mr. Frank Nyachio Asuta (Kenya)

d.

Review of implementation of the United Nations peace and security pillar reform

Mr. José Luis Bustamante Videl (Chile) 

141.

Proposed programme budget for 2021

 

 

Proposed programme budget 2021, including: IAAC on OIOS; change in rates of exchange and inflation

Mr. Ali Mohammed Faeq Abdalaziz

Al-dabag (Iraq)

 

Special subjects:

a.         

Enterprise resource planning, Umoja – progress report (including BoA on Umoja)

Mr. Asnal Ngartolna (Chad)

b.         

Special political missions; including funding/backstopping arrangements

Mr. Feliksas Bakanauskas (Lithuania)

c.         

Construction and property management: i) new office and conference facilities at ECA; ii) replacement office blocks A to J at UNON; iii) renovation of the North Building in ECLAC; iv) seismic mitigation retrofit and life-cycle replacements project in ESCAP

Mr. Adrian Melŕn (Austria)

d.         

Construction and property management: flexible workplace

Ms. Kimberly Louis (Saint Lucia)

e.         

Construction and property management: strategic heritage plan (including BoA on SHP)

Mr. Vitorino Oliveira (Portugal)

f.          

Global service delivery model

Mr. Thomas Harrison (Australia)

g.         

Request for subvention: i) Extraordinary Chambers in the Courts of Cambodia; ii) Residual Special Court for Sierra Leone

Ms. Sherry Zilbergeld (Israel)

h.         

Revised estimates: ECOSOC, HRC; UNMMSAR; NEPAD; GA; UNIDIR; ITC and PBIs   

Mr. Ali Abdullatif Ali AlYahya (Kuwait)

i.          

Review of the experience of the utilization of the contingency fund

 

142.

Programme planning

Mr. Borgar Olsen Tormodsgard (Norway)

144.

Pattern of conferences

Mr. Mike Ammann (Switzerland)

145.

Scale of assessments for the apportionment of the expenses of the United Nations

Mr. Abubaker Ali Abubaker Ba Abbad (Yemen)

148. / 147.

United Nations common system, including JIU review of staff exchange and similar inter-agency mobility measures in United Nations system organizations

Mr. Mohammed Nore Alam (Bangladesh)  

149.

United Nations pension system, including OIOS on the governance of the Office of Investment Management

Ms. Yaima De Armas Bonchang (Cuba)

150.

Administrative and budgetary coordination of the United Nations with the specialized agencies and the International Atomic Energy Agency

Ms. Yaima De Armas Bonchang (Cuba)

151. / 139.

Report on the activities of the Office of Internal Oversight Services, including IAAC 

Mr. Kavoy Ashley (Jamaica)

152.

Administration of Justice

Mr. Spyridon Pagkratis (Greece)

153.

Financing of the International Residual Mechanism for Criminal Tribunals

Ms. Leonie Aeschimann (Switzerland)

166(b).

UNIFIL

Ms. Marivil Villa Valles (Philippines)

169.

UNAMID

Mr. Tomoya Yamaguchi (Japan)