2017 Review Conference of the Parties to the Treaty on the Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons (NPT)

16 February, 27 - 31 March, 15 June - 7 July 2017

Participants

List of participants  pdf

President:

  • Ms. Elayne White Gomez (Costa Rica)

Vice-Presidents:

  • Austria
  • Chile
  • Indonesia
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of)
  • Morocco
  • New Zealand
  • South Africa

Participating States

Afghanistan

Mr. Mahmoud Saikal

Mr. Obaid Khan Noori

Mr. Mohammad Fahim Rahimi

Algeria

Mr. Sabri Boukadoum

Mr. Mohammed Bessedik

Mr. Remili Kamel Dine

Mr. Abdelkarim Ait Abdelslam

Mr. Mustapha Abbani

Mr. Mohammed Ouadah

Andorra

Ms. Elisaenda Vives Balmaña

Ms. Gemma Raduan Corrius

Ms. Nahia Roche Artajo

Angola

Mr. Ismael A. Gaspar Martins

Mr. Mario Domingos Simão

Mr. manuel Vieira da Fonseca

Mr. Domingos Mesquita Sapalo

Mr. Tomas Ferreira Marcos

Antigua and Barbuda

Mr. Walton Alfonso Webson

Ms. Asha Challenger

Argentina

Mr.Martin García Moritán

Ms. Gabriela Martinic

Ms. María Paula Mac Loughlin

Mr. Sebastián Lucas Nicolino

Mr. Gonzalo Sebastián Mazzeo

Armenia

Mr. Zohrab Mnatsakanyan

Mr. Tigran Samvelian

Austria

Mr. Thomas Hajnoczi

Mr. Alexander Marschik

Mr. Jan Kickert

Mr. Franz Josef Kuglitsch

Mr. Robert Gerschner

Mr. Philipp Charwath

Mr. George-Wilhelm Gallhofer

Ms. Susanne Hammer

Mr. Günter Greimel

Mr. Werner Kerschbaumer

Mr. Bernhard Schneider

Mr. Stuart Maslen

Ms. Nadia Kalb

Ms. Jasmin Wanner

Azerbaijan

Mr. Yashar Aliyev

Mr. Tofig Musayev

Ms. Nahida Abdurahmanova

Ms. Lala Mehdiyeva

Bahamas

Mr. Elliston Rahming

Ms. Tishka Francis

Ms. Charmaine Williams

Ms. Charice Rolle

Ms. Arianne Etuk

Ms. Angelika Hillebrandt

Mr. Craig Powell

Ms. Mashanna Russel

Bahrain

Ms. Hayfa Ali Matar

Ms. Aysha Mohamed Abdulla

Bangladesh

Mr. Masud Bin Momen

Mr. Tareq Md Ariful Islam

Mr. Faiyaz Murshid Kazi

Barbados

Mr. Keith H.L. Marshall

Ms. Julliette Babb-Riley

Ms. Kereeta Whyte

Ms. Nicole Parris

Benin

Mr. Jean-Claude do Rego

Mr. Patrick Aho

Mr. Apké C. Marius Loko

Bhutan

Mr. Kuenzang C. Namgyel

Mr. Karma Choeda

Ms. Tshoki Choden

Bolivia (Plurinational State of)

Mr. Sacha Liorentty Solíz

Mr. Rene Fernández Revollo

Botswana

Mr. Charles T. Ntwaagae

Mr. Therego Seretse

Mr. Edgar Sisa

Ms. Lorato Motsumi

Brazil

Mr. Mauro Vieira

Mr. Guilherme de Aguiar Patriota

Ms. Maria Luisa Escorel de Moraes

Mr. Elis Treidler Öberg

Mr. Alex Giacomelli da Silva

Mr. Marcelo Paz Saraiva Câmara

Mr. Marcelo Campbell Mauad

Ms. Christina Lamazière

Mr. Carlos Guilherme Sampaio Fernandes

Ms. Larissa Schneider Calza

Brunei Darussalam

Mr. Dato Paduka Abdul Ghafar Ismail

Ms. Siti Arnyfariza Md Jaini

Mr. Muna Zawani Md Idris

Ms. Norhasalinda Mohd Salleh

Burkina Faso

Mr. Eric Y. Tiare

Ms. Mariame Fofana

Ms. Honorine Bonkoungou

Burundi

Mr. Athanas Joshua Ndaye

Mr. Evaristé Ngendankengera

Cabo Verde

Mr. José Luis Fialho Rocha

Ms. Edna Filomena Barreto

Mr. Jose Carlos Mendonça

Cambodia

Mr. Tuy Ry

Mr. Yaung Chan Sophea

Mr. Lao Soksamphea

Ms. Uth Amra

Cameroon

Mr. Tommo Monthe

Mr. Mamoudou Mana

Ms. Cécile Mballa Eyenga

Chile

Mr. Christán Barros

Mr. Carlos Olguín

Mr. Alfredo Labbé

Mr. Hellmut Lagos

Mr. Claudio Garrido

Ms. Gaukhar Mukhatzanova

Mr. Sang Yeob Kim

Colombia

Ms. María Emma Mejía Vélez

Mr. Juan Camilo Díaz Reina

Congo

Mr. Raymond Serge Balé

Mr. Ngoulou Jean Didier Covis

Mr. Maurice Gatien Makiza

Mr. Emery Gabi

Costa Rica

Mr. Juan Carlos Mendoza

Mr. Rolando Castro

Ms. Elayne White Gómez

Ms. Gioconda Ubeda Rivera

Ms. Paula Coto Ramírez

Ms. Verónica García Gutiérrez

Ms. Rita Zaghloul Ramia

Ms. Adriana Murilli

Mr. Norman Lizano

Ms. Marcela Zamora

Ms. Maritza Chan Valverde

Ms. Nathalie Ardón

Cote D’Ivoire

Mr. Marcel Amon-Tanoh

Mr. Claude Stanislas Bouah-Kamon

Mr. Feh Moussa Gone

Mr. Virgile N’Cho Akiapo

Cuba

Ms. Anayansi Rodriguez Camejo

Ms. Ana Silvia Rodriguez Abascal

Mr. Humberto Rivero Rosario

Mr. Rodolfo Eliseo Benítez Versón

Ms. Lilianne Sánchez Rodriguez

Mr. Armando Fernandez Islas

Mr. Dunieski Sánchez Miranda

Cyprus

Mr. Kornelios Korneliou

Mr. Menelaos Menelaou

Ms. Gabriella Michaelidou

Ms. Rafaella Georgiou

Democratic Republic of Congo

Mr. Ignace Gata Mavita

Ms. Charlotte Malenga Omoy

Mr. Paul Empole Losoko Efambe

Ms. Victoria Liolocha Lieta

Mr. Hippolyte Mfulu Kingonzila

Mr. Banza Ngoy Serge

Mr. Ndaie Musenge Serge

Djibouti

Mr. Mohamed Siad Douleh

Ms.Saada Daher Hassan

Mr. Moussa Mohamed Moussa

Mr. Youssouf Aden Moussa

Dominican Republic

Mr. Francisco Cortorreal

Mr. Francisco Tover Morillo

Mr. Darío Medina

Ms. Berioska Morrison

Ms. Moira Francisco

Mr. Paulino Pérez

Ecuador

Mr. Horacio Sevilla Borja

Mr. Fernando Luque Márquez

Ms. Verónica Gómez Ricaurte

Egypt

Mr. Amr Abdellatif Aboulatta

Mr. Ihab Moustafa Awad

Mr. Tamim Khallaf

Mr. Ahmed Shazly Munsour Shazly

Mr. Tarek Ahmed Mahfouz

Mr. Karim Samir Ismail

Mr. Gamal Mahmoud Atta Mohamed

El Salvador

Mr. Rubén Ignacio Zamora Rivas

Mr. Héctor Enrique Jaime Calderón

Mr. Héctor Enrique Celarié Landaverde

Mr. Sergio Manrique Trejo Blanco

Ethiopia

Mr. Tekeda Alemu

Mr. Mahlet Hailu

Ms. Huda Mohamed Yusuf

Ms. Yanit Abera

Fiji

Mr. Vueti Kosoniu May

Gambia

Mr. Mamdou Tangara

Mr. Lamin Faati

Mr. Amadou Jaiteh

Ms. Isatou Badjie

Ghana

Mr. Dominic B. A. Nitiwul

Ms. Martha Ama Akyea Pobee

Mr. Evans A. Dzikum

Mr. Edward E. M. Fiawoo

Mr.Moses K. G. Asante

Ms. Margaret Ahiadeke

Mr. Jones B. Applerh

Mr. Leonard Bortey Tettey

Mr. Moses N. Nankpan

Mr. Solomon Korbieh

Mr. Fred Frimpong

Guatemala

Mr. Jorge Skinner-Klée

Ms. Monica Renata Bolãnos Pérez

Mr. Omar Lisandro Castañeda Solares

Ms. María josé del Águila Castillo

Ms. María del Rosario Estrada Girón

Guinea

Mr. Mamadi Toure

Mr. François Abou Soumah

Guyana

Mr. Rudolph Michael Ten-Pow

Ms. Marissa Edwards

Haiti

Mr. Denis Regis

Mr. Patrick Saint-Hilaire

Mr. Willy Louis

Ms. Daphné Lafontant

Holy See

Mr. Bernadito Auza

Mr. Simon Kassas

Mr. Andrew Christiansen

Mr. Pierce Corden

Mr. Anthony Salvia

Mr. Stephano Saldi

Ms. Maryann Cusimano Love

Ms. Theresa Mensdorff Pouilly

Mr. Daniel Collins Rosenberg

Honduras

Ms.Mary Elizabeth Flores

Ms. Yolannie Cerrato

Ms. Fadua Ortez

Mr. David Romero

Indonesia

Mr. Dian Triansyah Djani

Mr. Hasan Kleib

Mr. Darmansjah Djumala

Mr. R. M. Michael Tene

Ms. Ina H. Krisnamurthi

Mr. Kamapradipta Isnomo

Mr. Denny Abdi

Mr. M. Zaim Nasution

Ms. Zelda W. Kartika

Ms. Rina Setyawati

Mr. Nanda Avalist

Ms. Felicia Yuwono

Ms. Anggi S. Jenie

Mr. Erry Prasetyo

Mr. Reski Kurnia Ilahi

Iran (Islamic Republic of)

Mr. Gholamali Khoshroo

Mr. Golamhossein Dehghani

Mr. Reza Najafi

Mr. Eshagh Al habib

Mr. Khodadad Seifi Pargou

Ms. Bahram Shahabeddin

Mr. seyed Mohammad Ali Robatjazi

Iraq

Mr. Mohamed Ali Al-Hakim

Mr. Mohammed Sahib Marzooq

Mr. Hassanain Hadi Fadhil

Ireland

Ms. Helena Nolan

Ms. Patricia O’Brien

Mr. Tim Mawe

Ms. Jackie O’Halloran

Mr. Michael O’Toole

Mr. Declan Smyth

Ms. Jenny Quinn

Mr. Eirini Giorgou

Jamaica

Mr. E. Courtenay Rattray

Ms. Diedre Mills

Ms. Tyesha Turner

Mr. Ancil Perez

Jordan

Mr. Sima Sami Bahous

Mr. Mershed Helayel Eid Al Msaeid

Mr. Amjad Al-Moumani

Mr. Muaz Mohamad A-K Al-Otoom

Kazakhstan

Mr.Yerbolat Sembayev

Mr. Kairat Umarov

Mr. Barlybay Sadykov

Mr. Aldan Serikbay

Mr. Arsen Omarov

Mr.Yerzhan Kuatbekov

Kenya

Mr. Macharia Kamau

Mr. Koki Muli-Grignon

Mr. James Kenana

Mr. Sosppeter Karani

Ms. Tracy Mbabu

Kuwait

Mr. Mansour Al Otaibi

Mr. Ibrahim AlDai

Lao People’s Democratic Republic

Mr. Khiane Phansourrivong

Mr. Maythong Thammavongsa

Mr. Soulikone Samounty

Mr. Vassana Mounsaveng

Lebanon

Mr. Nawaf Salam

Ms. Caroline Ziadé

Ms. Maya Dagher

Mr. Hassan Abbas

Mr. Marwan Francis

Lesotho

Mr. Kelebone A. Maope

Ms. Nthabiseng Monoko

Ms. Thato Mapuleng Mokitimi

Ms. Puleng Maseabata Molefe

Liberia

Mr. Lewis Garseedah Brown

Ms. Gail Farngalo

Mr. Vita Ismael Tue

Libya

Mr. Elmahdi Elmajerbi

Mr. Hamza A H Alokly

Mr. Mohamed Nafaiti

Mr. Sami Elghodban

Liechtenstein

Mr. Christian Wenaweser

Mr. Georg Sparber

Ms. Kathrin Nescher

Ms. Maria-Immaculata Liechtenstein

Mr. Bojan Francuz

Madagascar

Mr. Zina Andrianarivelo-Razafy

Mr. Johan Andrïa Ramandimbison

Ms. Lalaina Josie Brigitte Raharimboahangy

Malawi

Mr. N. Mhura

Mr. L. Dzonzi

Mr. George Jaffu

Malaysia

Mr. Dato’ Muhammad Shahrul Ikram Yaakob

Mr. Kennedy Mayong Onon

Mr. Zahid Rastam

Ms. Farhani Ahmad Tajuddin

Ms. Delfina Jane Dris

Malta

Mr. Carmelo Inguanez

Mr. David Mansfield

Ms. Patricia Borg

Marshall islands

Ms. Amatlain E. Kabua

Ms. Filimon Manoni

Ms. Maria Ongra

Mr. Caleb Christopher

Mr. Ignacio Trabadela

Mr. Christian Ciobanu

Mauritius

Mr. Jagdish D. Koonjul

Mr. Mohammed Naguib Soomauroo

Ms. Nundini Pertaub

Mr. Vishal Luchoomun

Mr. Rishy Bukoree

Mauritania

Mr. El Hacen Eleyatt

Mr. M’Hamed Guelaye

Mexico

Mr. Miguel Ruiz Cabañas Izquierdo

Mr. Juan José Gómez Camacho

Mr. Jorge Lomónaco Tonda

Mr. Juan Sandoval Mendiolea

Ms. María Antonieta Jáquez Huacuja

Mr. Pedro Luis Echeverría Alegría

Ms. Claudia Garcia Guiza

Ms. Sandra Paola Ramírez Valenzuela

Monaco

Ms. Isabelle Picco

Ms. Valérie Bruell-Melchior

Mr. Benjamin Valli

Mongolia

Mr. Sukhbold Sukhee

Ms. Guamaral Altangerel

Morocco

Mr. Omar Hilale Mr. Abderrazzak Laassel

Mr. Ahmed Nouri Salimi

Mozambique

Mr. Pedro Commissario

Myanmar

Mr. U Hau Do Suan

Mr. U Ye Gyaw Mra

Mr. Daw Nang Phyu Sin Than Myint

Mr. Daw Sann Thit Yee

Mr. Pye Soe Aung

Namibia

Mr. Neville Gertze

Ms. Linda Scott

Mr. Frederick Siluzungiza

Mr. Immanuel Hamunyela

Mr. Samuel Djaryang

Nauru

Ms. Marlene Moses

Ms. Margo Deiye

Mr. Rennier Gadabu

Mr. Daniel Zaleznik

Nepal

Mr. Durga Prasad Bhattarai

Mr. Nirmal Raj Kafle

Mr. Surendra Thapa

Ms. Sabita Nakarmi

Netherlands

Mr. Karel J.G. van Oosterom

Ms. Janneke Vrijland

Ms. Marjolijn van Deelen

Mr. Adriaan Beenen

Mr. Rogier van der Pluijm

Mr. Bart Paans

Ms. Selma Blank

Mr. Jeroen Gutter

Mr. Tom Coppen

Mr. Steven Fagel

New Zealand

Ms. Dell Higgie

Mr. Gerard van Bohemen

Ms. Katy Donnelly

Ms. Felicity Roxburgh

Ms. Charlotte Skerten

Ms. Michelle Podmore

Nicaragua

Ms. María Rubiales de Chamorro

Mr. Jaime Herminda Castillo

Mr. Jasser Arístides Jiménez Echegoyen

Nigeria

Mr. Sola Enikanolaiye

Mr. Tijjani Muhammad-Bande

Mr. Samson Itegboje

Mr. Abiodun Richards

Mr. Nnamdi Okechukwu Nze

Mr. Kingsley Weinoh

Mr. Charles Oko

Oman

Mr. Mohamed bin Ahmed Al-Shanfari

Mr. Hamood bin salim Al-Towaiya

Mr. Sulaiman bin Salim Al-Abdali

Mr. Mohamed bin Abdullah Al-Hitaly

Panama

Ms. Laura E. Flores H.

Ms. Isbeth Quiel M.

Ms. Dayanara Salazar

Mr. Cedric Miro

Mr. Ezequiel Carizo

Papua New Guinea

Mr. Max Hufanen Rai

Mr. Fred Sarufa

Mr.Michael Augustine Daniels

Mr. Peter Bonny

Mr. Ryan Lee Hom

Mr. Renner Walker

Paraguay

Mr. Julio César Arriola Ramírez

Ms. Julia Maciel

Mr. Enrique Carillo Gómez

Peru

Mr. Gustavo Adolfo Meza Cuadra Velásquez

Mr. Francisco Tenya Hasegawa

Mr. Enri Ciprian Prieto Tica

Mr. Humberto Martin Velásquez Guevara

Philippines

Mr. Bayani S. Mercado

Mr. Teodoro L. Locsin Jr.

Ms. Maria Zeneida Angara Collinson

Ms. Irene Susan B. Natividad

Mr. Sulpicio M. Confiado

Ms. Maria Teresa T. Almojuela

Ms. Kira Christianne D. Azucena

Ms. Arlene Gonzales-Macaisa

Mr. Raphael SC. Hermoso

Ms. Leilani S. Feliciano

Mr. Paulo V. Saret

Mr. Juan Carlos C. Borromeo

Mr. Paolo R. Zurita

Ms. Ava Elsa B. Arcilla

Ms. Shirley L. Flores

Qatar

Mr. Hassan bin Salih Al Nisf

Mr. Abdulrahman Yaaqob Al-Hamadi

Mr. Ahmed bin Mohamed Al-Thani

Republic of Moldova

Mr. Andrei Galbur

Mr. Vlad Lupan

Mr. Victor Moraru

Ms. Carolina Popovici

Ms. Galina Nipomici

Saint Lucia

Mr. Cosmos Richardson

Ms. Kimberly Louis

Ms. Michelle Joseph

Ms. Dana Lewis-Non

Samoa

Mr. Ali’ioaiga Feturi Elisaia

Ms. Miriama Betham- Malielegaoi

Mr. Dominic Sofe

Ms. Pierina Katoanga

Ms. Anama Vaifou Myra Solofa

San Marino

Mr. Damiano Beleffi

Ms. Natascia Bartolini

Saudi Arabia

Mr. Saad Alsaad

Mr. Bader Alotaibi

Mr. Salman Al Saud

Ms. Latifa Al Saud

Senegal

Mr. Fode Seck

Mr. Gorgui Ciss

Mr. Abdoulaye Diouf

Mr. Isidor Marcel Sene

Mr. Papa Gallo Ndiaye

Singapore

Mr. Burhan Gafoor

Mr. Joseph Teo Choon Heng

Mr. Lim Tong Hai

Mr. Luke Tang

Mr. John Khoo Wei’en

Ms.Noelle Camelia Tam Shiyun

Solomon Islands

Mr. Robert Sisilo

Ms. Janice Mose

South Africa

Mr. Jerry Mathews Matjila

Ms. Nozipho Joyce Mxakato-Diseko

Mr. Tebogo Joseph Seokolo

Mr. Ephraim Leshala Mahlatse Mminele

Mr. Doctor Mashabane

Ms. Simbongile Mancotywa-Kumsha

Mr. Michiel Johannes Combrink

Mr. Martin Ngundze

Mr. Shuaib Mahomed

Ms. Frankye Bronwen Levy

Sri Lanka

Mr. Rohan Perera

Mr. A. Sabarullah Khan

Mr. Niluka Kadurugamuwa

Mr. Madhuka Wickramarachchi

State of Palestine

Mr. Riyad Mansour

Ms. Feda Abdedlhady-Nasser

Mr. Majed Bamya

Ms. Sahar Abushawesh

Ms. Reem Mansour

Sudan

Mr. Omer Dahab Fadl Mohamed

Mr. Omer Ahmed Mohamed Ahmed

Swaziland

Mr. Melusi Martin Masuku

Mr. Mduduzi Kieth Keneth Mbingo

Mr. Vulindlela Simphiwe Kunene

Sweden

Ms. Eva Walder

Mr. Olof Skoog

Ms. Irina Schoulgin-Nyoni

Mr. Jerzy Makarowski

Mr. Joakim Vaverka

Ms. Amelie Coyet

Ms. Rebecca Hallin

Mr. Daniel Nord

Mr. Jens Wirstam

Mr. Hilding Lundkvist

Ms. Johanna Nilsson

Switzerland

Ms. Sabrina Dallafior

Mr. Reto Wollenmann

Mr. Matthias Halter

Mr. Laurent Masmejean

Mr. Michael Siegrist

Mr. Vincent Choffat

Mr. Alexandre Perren

Syrian Arab Republic

Mr. Bashar Ja’afari

Mr. Mounzer Mounzer

Mr. Louay Falouh

Mr. Abdullah Hallak

Mr. Ammar Awad

Mr. Haydar Ali Ahmad

Mr. Ammar Al Arsan

Mr. Amjad Qassem Agha

Ms. Roua Shurbaji

Thailand

Mr. Viirachai Plasai

Ms. Chulamanee Chartsuwan

Mr. Vera Urairat

Ms. Morakot Sriswasdi

Mr. Nontawat Chandrtri

Ms. Suphanvasa Chotikajan Tang

Mr. Varapote Chensavasdijai

Ms. Maratee Nalita Andamo

Ms. Wichaya Sinthusen

Mr. Narong Silpathamtada

Mr. Kitjawat Tacharoen

Ms. Asida Kaewsaard

Mr. Nawin Chirapant

The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Mr. Vasile Andonoski

Ms. Tanja Dinevska

Mr. Ivica Jovanovski

Ms. Sara Trajkovska

Togo

Mr. Kokou Kpayedo

Mr. Essohanam Petchezi

Tonga

Mr. Mahe Tupouniua

Mr. Tevita Mangisi

Ms. Odette Tupouohohema

Trinidad and Tobago

Ms. Pennelope Beckles

Ms. Charlene Roopnarine

Ms. Lizanne Aching

Mr. Vladimir Budhu

Tunisia

Mr. Mohamed Khaled Khiari

Mr. Moëzz Laouani

Uganda

Mr. Richard Nduhurra

Mr. Stephen Robert Isabalija

Ms. Aisa Ismail

Mr. John Baptist Kayobosi

Ms. Nafuna Sarah

Mr. Baguma Sabbiti

Mr. Silver Moses Kayemba

United Arab Emirates

Ms. Lana Zaki Nusseibeh

Mr. Jamal Jama Al Musharakh

Mr. AQbdulla Mustafa Aljasmi

Mr. Majid Mohammad AlMutawa

Mr. Mohammed Rashed Bin Qasem Al Shehhi

Mr. Khalifa Mohammed Alshehhi

Mr. Amaar Salem Alefari

United Republic of Tanzania

Mr. Modest J. Mero

Mr. Abdalla O. Khamis

Mr. George M. Itang’are

Ms. Prisca Mwanjesa

Uruguay

Mr. Elbio Rosselli

Mr. Luis Bermudez

Ms. Christina Carrion

Ms. María Emilia Eyheralde

Vanuatu

Mr. Odo Tevi

Mr. Sylvain Kalsakau

Ms. Evelyn Adams

Ms. Zoe Touteniaki Ayong

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)

Mr. Rafael Ramirez

Mr. Wilmer Méndez

Mr. Alfredo Toro Carnevalli

Ms. Sau Ming Chan

Viet Nam

Ms. Nguyen Phuong Nga

Ms. Pham Thi Kim Anh

Mr. Pham Hai Anh

Mr. Le Than Binh

Mr. Nguyen Nam Duong

Ms. Le Thi Minh Thoa

Mr. Luu Quang Vu

Mr. Vu Duy Tuan

Mr. Nguyen Doan Minh

Yemen

Mr. Khaled H. Alyemany

Mr. Marwan A. Al-Dobhany

Mr. Ahmed Al-Ojari

Zambia

Mr. Lazarous Kapambwe

Ms.Christine Kalamwina

Mr. Erick Mwewa

Zimbabwe

Mr. Frederick Makamure Shava

Mr. Vusumuzi Ntonga

Ms. Kumbirayi Taremba

Mr. Tonderai N. Mutarisi

Mr. Darlington Kadyautumbe

Intergovernmental organizations and other entites

Agency for the Prohibition of Nuclear Weapons in Latin America and the Caribbean (OPANAL)

Mr. Luiz Filipe de Macedo Soares

Ms. Maria-Christina Alvares de Azevedo de Macedo Soares

Mr. Jorge Alberto López Lechuga

European Union

Mr. Ralf van der Beek

Ms. Narcisa Vladulescu

Mr. Guglielmo Empoldi

Ms. Sarah Faber

Ms. Inge Hannon

International Committee of the Red Cross

Ms. Kathleen Lawand

Mr. Philip Spoerri

Mr.Louis Maresca

Ms. Verónique Christory

International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies (IFRC)

Mr. Alalsan Senghore

Ms. Danielle Larrabee

Mr. Peter Herby

Mr. Boukje Pieters

Inter-Parliamentary Union

Ms. Paddy Torsney

Mr. Alessandro Motter

Prepatory Commission for the Comprehensive Nuclear-Test-Ban-Treaty Organization

Mr. Jose Ricardo Rosemberg Guerrero

United Nations funds and programmes

United Nations Institute for Disarmament Research (UNIDIR)

Mr. Jarmo Sareva

Mr. John Borrie

Mr. Tim Caughley

Mr. Wilfred Wan

Ms. Patricia Lewis

Mr. Nick Ritchie

Ms. Treasa Dunworth

Mr. Beyza Unal