UN Fund for International Partnerships Staff



From left to right: Roxana Garcia (Programme Assistant), Julia Karst (Intern), Camilla Schippa (Chief of Office), Sarah Papineau (Senior Partnerships Officer), Amir Dossal (Executive Director), Kimberly Gamble-Payne(Director of Programmes), Lisa Schottl (Intern), Will Kennedy (Programme Officer), Shari Klugman (Chief of Administration)
absent: Constanze Westervoss (Special Assistant to the Executive Director), Lydia Henkel (Intern)

Amir A. Dossal
Executive Director

Shari Klugman
Chief of Administration

Will Kennedy
Programme Officer

Camilla Schippa
Chief of Office

UN Fund for International Partnerships Interns

  • Ms. Henkel Lydia from Germany, September '07 to March '08, Partnerships
  • Ms. Karst Julia from Germany, March '07 to August '07, Partnerships
  • Ms. Schoettl Lisa from Germany, March '07 to August '07, Programme
  • Mr. Juergenliemk Hubertus from Germany, March '07 to September '07, Democracy Fund
  • Mr. Bellemann Patrick from Germany, March '05 to September '05, Finance
  • Ms. Benson Laura from USA, March '01 to September '01, Partnerships
  • Ms. Benz Sophia from Germany, March '01 to September '01, Programme
  • Ms. Berg von Linde Alexandra from Sweden,
  • Mr. Davies William from UK,
  • Ms. Dimple Shah from USA, July '02 to August '02, Partnerships
  • Mr. Ebding Hanneli from Germany, April '01 to Jult '01, Programme
  • Mr. Ebers Malko from Germany, November '03 to March '04, Programme
  • Ms. Edgreen Kristin from USA, October '01 to May '02, Partnerships
  • Ms. Franke Nikola from Germany, March '06, Programme
  • Mr. Gass Jonathon from USA, September '05 to December '05, Programme
  • Ms. Gumbel Trixi from Germany, April '03 to October '03, Programme
  • Mr. Haverkamp Cecil from Germany, October '01 to March '02, Programme
  • Ms. Kirchner Antje from Germany
  • Ms. Kobler Barbara from Germany, March '05 to September '05, Partnerships
  • Mr. Kottulinsky Franz from Austria, January '03 to May '03, Partnerships
  • Ms. Lonsdale Helen from UK, June '05 to August '05, Partnerships
  • Ms. Maalouf Josiane from USA, June '01 to July '01, Partnerships
  • Mr. Metha Rumit from Kenia, June '02 too August '02, Programme
  • Ms. Miller Rhonda from USA, June '04 to August '04, Programme
  • Ms. Mushkin Amy from USA, October '01 to May '02, Partnerships
  • Mr. Osswald Marius from Germany, September '02 to March '03, Programme
  • Ms. Patton Elisabeth from USA, June '02 to August '02, Programme
  • Ms. Persson Anna-Linn from Sweden, June '04 to August '04, Partnerships
  • Mr. Rieken Johannes from Germany, March '06, Programme
  • Ms. Schneider Simone from Germany, March '06 to October '06, Partnerships
  • Mr. Schoo Jonathan from Germany, October '03 to April '04, Programme
  • Ms. Stone Naomi from USA, November '01 to December '01, Partnerships
  • Mr. Tangri Kristoffer from Germany, March '05 to Novemner '05, Programme
  • Ms. Telenekis Katherina from USA, Programme
  • Ms. Tobin Rebecca from USA, June '03 to August '03, Programme
  • Mr. Tounkara Mohamed from Guinea, June '02 to August '02, Partnerships
  • Ms. Willemsen Hanna from Germany, September '06 to March '07, Partnerships
  • Mr. Ziegelhoefer Zacharias from Germany, September '06 to March '07, Programme
  • Ms. Kushner Melissa Volunteer from USA, February '03 to June '03, Partnerships
  • Ms. Li Laura Volunteer from USA, July '03 to August '03, Partnerships
  • Mr. Tatel Alex Volunteer from USA, April '03 to May '03, Partnerships
  • Ms. Mitsuura Rika UNF from Japan, January '03 to June '03, Partnerships
  • Mr. Reiss Evan UNF from USA, January '03 to June '03, Partnerships