Security Council Ad Hoc Working Group on Conflict Prevention and Resolution in Africa


Chairmanship of the Ad Hoc Working Group

Chair
Country
Period
H. E. Mr. Eugène-Richard Gasana Rwanda for period ending 31 December 2013
H. E. Mr. Baso Sangqu South Africa for period ending 31 December 2012
H. E. Mr. Baso Sangqu South Africa for period ending 31 December 2011
H. E. Mr. Ruhakana Rugunda Uganda for period ending 31 December 2010
H. E. Mr. Francis K. Butagira Uganda for period ending 31 December 2009
H. E. Mr. Dumisani Shadrack Kumalo South Africa for period ending 31 December 2008
H. E. Mr. Basile Ikouebe Congo for period ending 31 December 2007
H. E. Mr. Basile Ikouebe Congo for period ending 31 December 2006
H. E. Mr. Simon Bodéhoussè Idohou Benin for period ending 31 December 2005
H. E. Mr. Ismael A. Gaspar Martins Angola for period ending 31 December 2004
H. E. Mr. Ismael A. Gaspar Martins Angola for period ending 31 December 2003
H. E. Mr. Jagdish Koonjul Mauritius for period ending 31 December 2002