Office of the President

H.E. Mr. Miguel d'Escoto Brockmann

H. E. Mr. Miguel d'Escoto Brockmann
President of the 63rd session of the United Nations General Assembly

 
H. E. Norman Miranda

H. E. Mr. Norman Miranda
Ambassador / Chef de Cabinet

 
Mr. Paul Oquist

Mr. Paul Oquist
Senior Advisor

 
H. E. Ms. Magda Enriquez Beitler

H. E. Ms. Magda Enriquez Beitler
Ambassador / Permanent Senior Adviser

 
Mr. Nirupam Sen

H. E. Mr. Nirupam Sen
Ambassador / Special Senior Advisor

 
Mr. Oscar Rene Vargas

Mr. Oscar Rene Vargas
Senior Advisor

 
H. E. Ms. Sofía Clark

H. E. Ms. Sofía Clark
Ambassador / Deputy Chef de Cabinet

 
Mr. Eduardo Mangas

Mr. Eduardo Mangas
Minister Counsellor / Deputy Chef de Cabinet

 
H.E. Mr. Francisco Lacayo

H.E. Mr. Francisco Lacayo
Ambassador
Senior Advisor

 
H. E. Mr. Alpo Rusi

H. E. Mr. Alpo Rusi
Ambassador
Special Adviser for Economic Affairs and Special Events

 
H.E. Mr. Erasmo Lara Peña

H.E. Mr. Erasmo Lara Peña
Ambassador
Special Adviser for Peace and Security Issues

 
Mr. Michael T. Clark

Mr. Michael T. Clark
Senior Advisor
Nuclear Disarmament and International Security

 
Mrs. Barbara Omeir

Mrs. Barbara Omeir
Minister Counsellor
Special Assistant to the President

 
Ms. Claudia Valenzuela

Ms. Claudia Valenzuela
Minister Counsellor
Human Rights and Humanitarian Affairs
Third Committee

 
Mr. Diego Malpede

Mr. Diego Malpede
Counsellor
Water, Climate Change and Environmental Governance
Sixth Committee

 
Ms. Miriam Masaquiza

Ms. Mirian Masaquiza
First Secretary
Rights and Development of Indigenous Peoples
Fourth Committee

 
Mark Van Der Velden

Mr. Mark Van Der Velden
First Secretary
Security Council Reform

 
Mr. Luis Guilherme Nascentes da Silva

Mr. Luis Guilherme Nascentes da Silva
First Secretary
Mandate Review
Fifth Committee

 
Mr. Manuel Gutiérrez

Mr. Manuel Gutiérrez
First Secretary
Special Assistant to the President

 
Ms. Ghislaine Williams

Ms. Ghislaine Williams
Third Secretary
ECOSOC, Financing for Development
Second Committee

 
Mr. Javier Molina

Mr. Javier Molina
Adviser on Food Security and Rural Development
Second Committee

 
Mr. Enrique Yeves

Mr. Enrique Yeves
Spokesperson

 
Mr. Paul Hoeffel

Mr. Paul Hoeffel
Communications Adviser, Speechwriter

 
Ms. Margie Kam

Ms. Margie Kam
Adviser for General Assembly Affairs and Special Events

 
Mr. Rachid Ouali 

Mr. Rachid Ouali      
Adviser for Sustainable Development

 
Mr. Yeasin Arafat

Mr. Yeasin Arafat
Webmaster

 
Ms. Esperanza Escorcia

Ms. Esperanza Escorcia
Programme Officer

 
Ms. Alicia Santomauro

Ms. Alicia Santomauro
Administrative Assistant

 
Ms. Carolina Nazzaro

Ms. Carolina Nazzaro
Special Assistant to the Chef de Cabinet

 
Mr. Camilo Power

Mr. Camilo Power
Programme Officer

 

Photo credit: UN Photo