MORNING SESSION | [ Entire Video ] |
Austria (on behalf of the European Union)
H.E. Mr. Hans Winkler State Secretary
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Belgium
H.E. Mr. Karel De Gucht Minister for Foreign Affairs
[ English ] [ French ] Text [ English ]
[ French ]
|
Norway
H.E. Mr. Raymond Johansen
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
United Kingdom
H.E. Mr. Gareth Thomas Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Department for International Development
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Japan
H.E. Mr. Shintaro Ito
Vice-Minster for Foreign Affairs (tentative)
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Sri Lanka H.E. Mr. Gotabaya Rajapaksa Secretary, Ministry of Defense, Public Security, Law and Order
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Mexico
H.E. Ms. María Del Refugio González Undersecretary of Multilateral Issues of Human Rights
[ English ] [ Spanish ] Text [ Spanish ]
|
Argentina (on behalf of MERCOSUR and associated States)
H.E. Ambassador César Mayoral Permanent Representative
[ English ] [ Spanish ] Text [ English ]
[ Spanish ]
|
Myanmar (on behalf of ASEAN)
H.E. Mr. Kyaw Tint Swe
Permanent Representative
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Albania
H.E. Mr. Adrian Neritani Permanent Representative
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Indonesia
H.E. Mr. Moch. Slamet Hidayat Director-General for Multilateral Affairs, Department of Foreign Affairs
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
AFTERNOON SESSION | [ Entire Video ] |
H.E. Mr. Sylvester Ekundayo Rowe
Chairman of the Preparatory Committee
[ English ]
|
Switzerland H.E. Ambassador Anton Thalmann Secrétaire d'Etat adjoint, Département fédéral des Affaires étrangères
[ English ] [ French ] Text [ English ] [ French ]
|
Colombia
H.E. Mr. Camilo Reyes Rodriguez
Vice minister for Foreign Affairs
[ English ] [ Spanish ] Text [ English ]
|
Papua New Guinea (on behalf of Pacific Islands Forum Group)
H.E. Mr. Robert Guba Aisi
Permanent Representative
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Barbados (on behalf of CARICIOM) H .E. Dr. Christopher Hackett
Permanent Representative
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Germany
H.E. Mr. Wolfgang F.H. Trautwein
Deputy Permanent Representative
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Canada
Ambassador Gilbert Laurin Deputy Permanent Representative
[ English ] [ French ] Text [ English ]
[ French ]
|
Slovenia (on behalf of the Human Security Network)
Mr. Stanislav Vidovic Head of Security Policy Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Jamaica H.E. Raymond O. Wolfe Ambassador, Permanent Representative
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Australia
H.E. Mr. Robert Hill Ambassador and Permanent Representative
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
China
H.E. Mr. Wang Guangya
Head of the Chinese Delegation and Permanent Representative
[ English ] [ Chinese ] Text [ English ]
|
Brazil
H.E. Mr. Ronaldo Mota Sardenberg
Permanent Representative
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Chile
H.E. Mr. Heraldo Muñoz
Permanent Representative
[ English ] [ Spanish ] Text
[ Spanish ]
|
Croatia
H.E. Mrs. Sanja Bujas-Juraga Head of Department for International Security, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and European Integration
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Morocco H.E. Mr. Moustafa Sahel Permanent Representative
[ English ] [ French ] Text
[ French ]
|
Fiji H.E. Mr. Isikia Savua Permanent Representative
[ English ] Text [ English ]
|
Mali
H.E. Mr. Cheick Sidi Diarra Permanent Representative
[ English ] [ French ] Text [ French ]
|
|