Skip navigation links Sitemap | About us | FAQs

UN Programme on Disability   Working for full participation and equality

Back to: Seventh Session of the Ad Hoc Committee

 

 

List of NGO Representatives

registered at the Seventh Session

 

 

Sorted by Organization in alphabetic order:

 

Abilities (formerly the National Center for Disability Services)

  1. DIXON, Joe
  2. VASQUEZ, Nicole
  3. BURSZTYN, Alberto
  4. CHAPPELL, Valerie
  5. CORTEZ, Edmund
  6. DILLE, Lisa
  7. GLOVER, Jeanette
  8. HICKSON, Linda
  9. LaROCK, Damien
  10. PAWELAKL, Christine E.
  11. PREZANT, Fran
  12. SMITH, Share

Abrar Organization

  1. ALSAMANI, Altayib
  2. BADRI, Mariam
  3. ELHASSAN, Hiba
  4. FADLL, Nagawa
  5. FAROUG, Alsamawaal
  6. HASSAN, Eman
  7. HAYDER, Eva
  8. OMER, Nagwa
  9. SALIH, Nagat
  10. YAHYA, Regaa


Amicale Marocaine des Handicapes

  1. ELKHADIRI, Mohamed
  2. ELKHADIRI, Neijla Essaafi


Arab Organization of Disabled People (AODP)

  1. ABED ALSAMAD, Wafa Alyassir
  2. ABOU KHALIL, Jahda
  3. HAGGRAS, Hiba
  4. KABBARA, Nawaf

 

Bizchut - The Israel Human Rights Center

  1. DAGAN, Neta
  2. LEIBOWITZ, Tirza
  3. LOZOWICK, Sylvia Tessler


British Council of Disabled People

  1. BURROWS, Susie
  2. RIESER, Richard


Canadian Association for Community Living

  1. BACH, Eli
  2. BACH, Michael
  3. MACQUARRIE, Anna
  4. SAYEED, Zuhy


Center for International Rehabilitation

  1. INSOLERA, Humberto
  2. ARGOFF, Jeanne
  3. COSAR CAMACHO, Jane Margarita
  4. DAL BO, Elena
  5. DORSEY, Katherine
  6. HAYES, Anne
  7. KEOGH, Mary
  8. MUNOZ, Jessica Nicho
  9. REINA, Maria Veronica
  10. ROMERO DE REINA, Rosa Edelma
  11. SHEIRY, Christie
  12. SMITH, William Kennedy


Central Council of Disabled Persons (CCODP)

  1. MARASINGHE, Raja Senadeera
  2. SURAWEERA, Rangalle Appunamillage


Centre de Recherches et de Promotion pour la Sauvegarde des Sites et

  1. THIAM, Samba Alassane

Centre for Disability in Development (CDD)

  1. KHAN, Noman

Centre for Studies On Inclusive Education

  1. SHAW, Linda


Centro de Estudios y Formacion Integral de la Mujer

  1. BLANCARTE, Yvonne
  2. CAVAZOS, Laura
  3. CORDERO, Karina
  4. GONZALES, Ana
  5. GONZALES PAUL, Jose
  6. GUZMAN, Pamela
  7. HOYOS, Mercedes
  8. LOPEZ PADILLA, Patricia
  9. PRIDA, Antonio
  10. VARAS, Yancy


Communications Coordination Committee for the United Nations

  1. MISEK-FALKOFF, Linda D.
  2. NAGEL, Robert
  3. WINCHESTER, Johnanne


Communities Forestry and Social Development Organization

  1. ABRAHAMS, Sara
  2. DONKOR ZONU, Peggy Semefa
  3. DZIWORNU, Nickson


Consiglio Nazionale sulla Disabilita

  1. BARBIERI, Pietro
  2. GRIFFO, Giampiero


Consortium of Humanitarian Agencies (CHA)

  1. RAJIV KURUPPU, Prasanna


Deaf Citizenship of Chile Association

  1. OBAID, Paloma Valdes
  2. PALMA DIAZ, Maria Antonieta
  3. SALAMANCA SALUCCI, Luis Marcelo
  4. TOLEDO, Pamela Molina


Disabled People's Rehabilitation and Employment Union of Georgia

  1. BARKALAIA, Lali
  2. ELOSHVILI, Lia
  3. GELASHVILI, Gela
  4. GRDZELISHVILI, Sergo
  5. JALAGANIA, Iamze
  6. KIKVADZE, Irakli


Disabled Peoples' International

  1. ALFARO POLO, Ricardo Hugo
  2. CALERO TELLEZ, Claudia Johanna
  3. CORTEZ VALDEZ, Victor Manuel
  4. FABRE, Carlos
  5. LUCIERI, Gabriel Antonio
  6. OCAMPO, Mario
  7. VELAZQUEZ DUARTE, Santiago
  8. ABOU KHALIL, Jahda
  9. ABURTO RIZO, Aura Francisca
  10. ALFARO POLO, Luis Alberto
  11. ALI, Ashura
  12. ARNADE, Sigrid
  13. BALDE, Mariam
  14. BERNACHEA, Adolfo
  15. BUCCICARDI, Horacio Alberto
  16. CAMARA, Tambo
  17. CHEVEZ, Guillermo Centeno
  18. COCHACHIN, Judith Eva
  19. DIAZ, Pablo Alfredo
  20. DIOP, Laba Cisse
  21. DIOP, Balde
  22. DOGO DJEREKE, Raphael
  23. ENCISO, Maritza Parini
  24. ENNIS, Mary
  25. FABER, Brigitte
  26. FALL, Yatma
  27. FLOREZ, Francisco
  28. GAKOU, Dijikine, Hatouma
  29. GONZALEZ, Cristhian
  30. GUZMAN, Wilfredo
  31. GUZMAN JARA, Julio Wilfredo
  32. H. KHALFAN, Khalfan
  33. HAEFNER, Sabine
  34. HEIDEN, Hans-Gunther
  35. HERNANDEZ ALCALA, Raul
  36. KABBARA, Nawaf
  37. ILAGAN, Rodolfo
  38. ILAGAN, Venus
  39. MACHUCA, Rodolfo Aguilar
  40. MITCHELL, Mary
  41. MORALES, Wilber Torres
  42. PELLIZARI, Beatriz
  43. PUCHURI CRISPIN, Jose Luis
  44. RADTKE, Dinah
  45. RAMIREZ ROCA, Leopoldo Aparicio
  46. RAMOS RODRIGUEZ, Maria Guadalupe
  47. ROJAS ISARRA, Miguel Angel
  48. SALAZAR TICERAN, Antonio Humberto
  49. SALEMATOU, Oumou
  50. SANDOVAL, Rodrigo Jimenez
  51. SARFATI, Enrique
  52. SOTTILE, Humberto Ignacio
  53. TORREZ GANTO, Nelson Ivan
  54. URRUTIA RAMIREZ, Juan Jose
  55. VALLEJOS, Bienvenido


European Disability Forum

  1. GRIGORIADOY, Parthena
  2. SAMARA, Christina
  3. BESOZZI, Carlotta
  4. TROMEL, Stefan
  5. VARDAKASTANIS, Yannis


European Women's Lobby

  1. ZIJDEL, Lydia la Riviere


Federation of and for People with Disabilities

  1. NDUBAI, Simon Joni


Forum of People with Disabilities

  1. TOOLAN, Donald


Franklin & Eleanor Roosevelt Institute

  1. BYRNE, Andrew Hale
  2. DOLAN, Mary
  3. MILLER, Lee
  4. PARKER, Susan
  5. WOOLNER, David


Fundacion Teleton

  1. GUTIERREZ DE PINERES, Diana


Handicap International

  1. ADAMS, Lisa Lamont


Harmony of the World

  1. AINI, Iraj
  2. BEGMURADOV, Bakhtiyor
  3. HAKIMOVA, Aziza


Inclusion International

  1. ANDERSEN, Knut Roger
  2. BECKLES, Haydee
  3. BOWIE, Connie Laurin
  4. CORRIGAN, Desmond
  5. EIGNER, Walter
  6. EKBERG, Hedvig
  7. FARAH, Mia
  8. FARAH, Fadia
  9. FERRER, Eneida
  10. MARTIN, Robert
  11. MUNG'OMBA, James
  12. MWIYA, Quincy
  13. OSAMU, Nagase
  14. RICHLER, Diane
  15. SWENSON, Sue


Instituto Paradigma

  1. BARATA RUSSO, Luiza Angélica
  2. FIGUEIREDO LOPES, Laís Vanessa C. de


International Right to Life Federation

  1. SMITH, Peter


Inter-American Institute on Disability (IID)

  1. ATALLA, Regina
  2. BARONI, Alexandre
  3. CASTILLO, Maritza Melara
  4. ZEPEDA, Elena Maricela


Japan Disability Forum

  1. KANEKI, Chihiro
  2. SASAKI, Nobuyuki
  3. TAMAMURA, Kunihiko
  4. ARAKAWA. Satoshi
  5. CHOI, Yeong-beon
  6. HASHIMOTO, Michiko
  7. HORI, Kumiko
  8. KIYONARI, Yukihito
  9. MAEDA, Maki
  10. MATSUI, Ryosuke
  11. MORIKAWA, Mieko
  12. NAGASE, Osamu
  13. NAKAMURA, Karen
  14. OGURA, Takeo
  15. PARK, Myoung-ja
  16. SEYA, Kazuhiko
  17. SHIROTA, Sachiko
  18. TAKADA, Eiichi
  19. TAKAGI, Machiko
  20. TAKAOKA, Tadashi
  21. TAKIGAWA, Ayumu
  22. WATANABE, Aya
  23. YAMAMOTO, Masao
  24. YAMAMOTO, Mari
  25. YASUZATO, Yoshik
  26. YOSHIDA, Kumiko


Landmine Survivors Network

  1. ABDEL JAWAD, Mona
  2. AL ABOUDI, Sinan
  3. AL ABOUDI, Adnan
  4. BECIREVIC, Ramiz
  5. CEVRA, Nerina
  6. DALY, Mary
  7. HRISTOV, Dusko
  8. NIMRI, Wafa
  9. OLSON, Jane
  10. ORTEGA, Rachel Galoob
  11. PFLAKER, Karen
  12. PRIGANICA, Plamenko
  13. SHAVRESKI, Zvonko
  14. SON, Zhanna
  15. STOJKOVA, Zaneta
  16. TAYLOR, John
  17. VOLAS, Zeljko
  18. WHITE, Jerry
  19. YOUNG, Kirsten


Leonard Cheshire International

  1. SCHAPIRO, Moshe
  2. TORRES, Xavier German
  3. BARRON, Tanya
  4. DUBE, Servious
  5. MOHAMMED, Imtiaz
  6. ROMAN, Desiree
  7. ZELAYA, Olga Nelly


Little People of Kosovo

  1. APUK, Hilimnijeta


Mental Disability Advocacy Center

  1. ENRIGHT, Sarah
  2. GOMBOS, Gabor
  3. RASMUSSEN, Marti Andrea
  4. SAMARASAN, Diana Beth


Mental Disability Rights International

  1. AHEM, Laurie
  2. HILLMAN, Alison Ashley
  3. KANTER, Arlene
  4. MELISH, Tara J.
  5. ROSENTHAL, Eric
  6. SUNDRAM, Clarence


National Association of Community Legal Centres Inc. , The

  1. FRENCH, Phillip
  2. McEWIN, Alastair


Nurses Across the Borders

  1. A. OLUGBENRO, Alani
  2. MSHELIA, Huzi
  3. OMORAGBON, Peters
  4. OMORODION, Michael


Pax Christi International, International Catholic Peace Movement

  1. ANNUNZIATA, Joseph
  2. BEGLEY, Elisabeth Betty
  3. BOWNES, Thomas A.
  4. LABRIOLA, Madeline
  5. McDONALD, Mary


Peace and Tolerance International Organization

  1. ABU OBAIDA, Bashir Ali
  2. MOHAMED ABDALLA, Ali Hamad
  3. SUHYLA MOHAMMED, Ahmed Abdelraheem
  4. YOUSIF ISMAIL, Abdullah Al-Zubair


People Who

  1. CARAS, Sylvia
  2. HAUBEN, Ronda


People With Disability Australia Incorporated

  1. BOWDEN, Matthew
  2. CLOHESY, Alanna
  3. FORREST, Heidi
  4. KEELEY, Matthew
  5. FRENCH, Samantha
  6. RITT, Iris
  7. SANDS, Therese


Persons with Pain International

  1. ISMAIL, Raja
  2. FALKOFF, Adin
  3. GORE, Arnold
  4. KADRI, Nizai
  5. LEVY, Carole


PLANWELL Group Organization

  1. KONTOH, Belinda
  2. KONTOH, Christopher


Projet de Réadaptation à Base Communautaire des Aveugles et Autres

  1. BEIDO, Dioffo
  2. SOUMANA, Zamo


Rehabilitation International

  1. MANDESI, Gidion
  2. ADAMLY, Zahabia
  3. AITCHISON, Ken
  4. ALFORD, William
  5. BAIN, Bryonn
  6. BALFE, Iselle
  7. BECK, Max
  8. BECKO, Katy
  9. BEDI, Harprit
  10. BLAUWET, Cheri
  11. BORTECK, Andrew
  12. BRISTO, Marca
  13. BRODY, Malcolm
  14. BUEHLER, Allison
  15. BUHL, Miriam
  16. BURUM, Kate
  17. BUTTRAM, Kristen
  18. CAPOBIANCO, Simonetta
  19. CEDENO, Blanca
  20. CEDENO, Vasti
  21. COELLO, Leonor
  22. DHIR, Aaron
  23. DION, Betty
  24. DONOVAN, Richard
  25. DUNCAN, Barbara
  26. DUROCHER, Joan
  27. EL MOHTAR, Khaled
  28. ENSOR, Kathleen
  29. FERENCZ, Don
  30. FERENCZ, Ann
  31. FISHMAN, Iris
  32. FOX, Michael
  33. FRIEDEN, Lex
  34. GAKOU FOAPH, Djikine Hatouma
  35. GOLDY, Lauren
  36. GREENE, Bryan
  37. GUTERREZ, Laurentino
  38. HAMMERMAN, Susan
  39. HARTMAN, Christina
  40. HUJTA, Jaana
  41. HUSAIN. Aisha
  42. INCONTRO, Jennifer
  43. IRBY, Kaanji
  44. JAGADEV, Dheeraj
  45. JAGANNATH, Meena
  46. JEAN, Shirley
  47. KEBREAU, Irina
  48. KRASNIC, Violeta
  49. KWOK, Joseph
  50. LAGERWALL, Tomas
  51. LIM, William
  52. MACANAWAI, Setareki
  53. MARTINEZ, Kathy
  54. MASTANDREA, Linda
  55. MILLER, David
  56. N'SALAMBI, Emmanuel Sita
  57. NCUBE, Janulani
  58. NICHOLSON, Haley
  59. NKULA, Medard Nsiala
  60. NORTHCUTT, Michael
  61. ORDWAY, Eric
  62. PARK, Lesley
  63. PEREIRA, Barbara
  64. PINEDA, Patrick
  65. PINEDA, Victor
  66. PRINCE, Penelope
  67. QUINN, Gerard
  68. RAHMAN, Mohammed
  69. RAHMAN, Mo
  70. RAU, Shanta
  71. ROSE, Sherry
  72. ROUSSO, Harilyn
  73. SHAW, April
  74. SHIK KIM, Hyung
  75. SILVER, Cecilia
  76. STEIN, Michael
  77. STEIN, Penelope Swerby
  78. SYLLA, Diaraye
  79. TAMBAY, Esti
  80. TRADER, Barbara
  81. TRANOVICH, Anja
  82. VASAN, Sandhya
  83. VASUDEVAN, Lalitha
  84. WELCH, Brooke
  85. YURCHYK, Brittany
  86. ZHANG, Eric


Rencontre Afrcaine por la defense des droits de l'homme

  1. DIOP, Oumar


Secretariat of African ecade for Disabled Persons

  1. LACLAVE, Martha
  2. ONG'OLO, Thomas

Society of Catholic Social Scientists, Inc.

  1. JARAMILLO, Mario
  2. CASANAS, Bryan K.
  3. COLE, Judith
  4. COYLE, James
  5. DAUSCH, Johanna
  6. DECKER, Aaron
  7. FITZPATRICK, Rebecca
  8. GIRARD, Clare
  9. HOUSEY, Suzanne
  10. JARAMILLO, Ana
  11. KISKA, Roger
  12. KURTZ, Eleanor
  13. LaCOMBE, Vanessa
  14. LENTZ, Kenneth
  15. MARTIN, Elizabeth
  16. McKEEGAN, Terrence
  17. MONTAGNINI, Joshua
  18. NOBEL, Raymond
  19. RIEGGER, Caitlin
  20. ROESSLER, Laura
  21. SCARNECCHIA, Brian
  22. SCARNECCHIA, Maria
  23. SIKERA, Mary
  24. STORM, Joanne
  25. VALENTINE, William
  26. VALENTINI, Diana
  27. VRCHOTA, Andrea


Sudan Association for Combating Landmines (JASMAR)

  1. MOHAMED ABDALLA, Somia Ahmed


Support Coalition International

  1. CHAMBERLIN, Judi
  2. FRISHBERG, Aaron
  3. BROWN, Celia
  4. KOVARY, Myra
  5. McCARTHY, John
  6. MILLETT, Kate
  7. RISS, Eric
  8. RYE, Jim


Threshold Association

  1. KONKKOLA, Kalle
  2. KONTTINEN, Juha-Pekka
  3. KONTTINEN, Rea


The Society for the Protection of Unborn Children

  1. BUCKLEY, Patrick


Union des personnes handicapees du Burundi, UPHB

  1. NDAYISHIMIYE, Ida
  2. NDIKUMASABO, Denis
  3. SEBEREGE, Pierre-Clayer


Union Internationale des Avocats - International Union of Lawyers

  1. BERTRAM-NOTHNAGEL, Jutta


WAFUNIF

  1. SURAN, John Peter


World Blind Union

  1. ASTON, Tony
  2. ASTON, Jennifer Jane
  3. ASTON, Jane
  4. BAM, Philip
  5. DONNOSSO, Donny
  6. JAKOET, Farida
  7. LAGADIEN, Fadila
  8. LERMEN, Dean
  9. LEVI, Burt
  10. LINDERS, Petronella
  11. NICHOLAS, Wendall
  12. NORDSTROM, Kicki
  13. PESCOD, Daniel
  14. ROWLAND, William
  15. RUNGTA, Santosh Kumar
  16. RUNGTA, Pratiti
  17. SCHROEDER, Fredric
  18. SNIDER, Harold
  19. TEZANOU, Paul


World Federation of the Deaf

  1. AQUILINE, Carol Lee
  2. JOKINEN, Markku
  3. KAUPPINEN, Liisa
  4. MURRAY, Joe
  5. PAIUNEN, Laura
  6. ROSEN, Rosalyn
  7. RUUSKANEN, Sirpa
  8. THUREN, Virpi


World Federation of the DeafBlind

  1. ANDERSEN, Ove
  2. GRANDIA, Alexander
  3. THESTRUP, Ann


World Network of Users and Survivors of Psychiatry

  1. AMEGATCHER, Janet
  2. BACH, Karl
  3. BEYENE, Yissakor
  4. BOUBACAR DIOP, Alpha
  5. CHAVEZ, Elena
  6. DHANDA, Amita
  7. JESPERSON, Maths
  8. McCARTHY, John F.
  9. MEAD, Shery
  10. MINKOWITZ, Tina
  11. MWESIGWA, Daniel Iga
  12. SIGNE, KLINE, Diana


World Union for Progressive Judaism

  1. SABATELLO, Maya


World Youth Alliance

  1. BAUGH, Matthew
  2. BEST, Mary
  3. FURMAN, Megan
  4. GILLIS, Hope
  5. HALPINE, Anna
  6. MARIE MORRIS, Anne
  7. MURRELL, Meghan
  8. OCHOA, Pilar
  9. SIEMION, Cole
  10. VASILJ, Ivana


Yad Sarah

  1. GOLDBERG, Adele
  2. HANDELSMAN, Meir
  3. ROSENFELD, Batya
  4. SLADE, Deborah
  5. WOLBERGER, Tamar

 

 

 

 

 

 


Home | Sitemap | About us | FAQs | Contact us

United Nations, 2007
Department of Economic and Social Affairs
Division for Social Policy and Development