Back to top
Welcome to the United Nations. It's your world.

United Nations Security Council

Report of the Security Council

Appendices                         

IV


Military Staff Committee

B. Representatives who served on the Military Staff Committee from 1 August 2015 to 31 December 2016

Delegation

Period of service

China

 

Major General Ming Zhou, Head of Delegation

6 October 2013 to
12 February 2016

Major General Huang Xueping, Head of Delegation

Since 25 January 2016

Senior Colonel Yin Zhongliang, Army Representative

Since 11 October 2013

Senior Captain Chen Qingsong, Navy Representative

Since 1 April 2014

Senior Colonel Yu Tian, Air Force Representative

Since 5 January 2015

Major Gong Guoxi, Deputy Army Representative

Since 20 July 2014

Senior Colonel Bo Feng, Deputy Air Force Representative

Since 1 July 2014

France

 

Brigadier General Christian Beau, Head of Delegation

1 August 2014 to
31 July 2016

Brigadier General Thierry Lion, Head of Delegation

Since 1 August 2016

Colonel Christophe Deherre, Military Adviser

1 August 2014 to
31 July 2016

Colonel Vincent de Kytspotter, Military Adviser

Since 1 August 2016

Lieutenant Colonel Stéphane Minart, Deputy Military Adviser

Since 1 August 2015

Russian Federation

 

Captain Evgeny Senkin, Head of Delegation

Since 5 July 2013

Colonel Sergey Tsygankov, Deputy Representative

19 October 2012 to
17 June 2016

Colonel Vladimir Skorikov, Deputy Representative

Since 9 September 2016

Captain Dmitry Bogachev, Deputy Representative

Since 29 August 2014

Colonel Pavel I. Kuznetsov, Chief of Secretariat

Since 4 December 2015

Lieutenant Colonel Sergey Dutov, Assistant Representative

Since 15 June 2014

Lieutenant Colonel Alexey Chistyakov, Assistant Representative

14 December 2012 to
14 February 2016

Lieutenant Colonel Maxim Dudzenko, Assistant Representative

Since 19 February 2016

Lieutenant Colonel Aleksandr Mikhailov, Assistant Representative

Since 12 February 2016

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

 

Major General Buster Howes, Head of Delegation

13 January 2012 to
19 March 2015

Major General Richard Cripwell, Head of Delegation

Since 19 March 2015

Colonel Mark Maddick, Military Adviser

1 August 2013 to
31 July 2016

Group Captain Tim O’Brien, Military Adviser

Since 31 July 2016

Lieutenant Colonel Andy Norris, Deputy Military Adviser

Since 13 June 2014

United States of America

 

Vice Admiral Frank C. Pandolfe, Head of Delegation

1 November 2013 to
31 November 2015

Lieutenant General Kenneth McKenzie, Head of Delegation

Since 1 December 2015

Lieutenant General Steven Shepro, Vice Head of Delegation

1 June 2014 to
31 October 2016

Major General Richard Clark, Vice Head of Delegation

Since 1 August 2016

Brigadier General Randall A. Ogden, Deputy Head of Delegation

Since 1 June 2015

Colonel Michael Rauhut, Military Adviser

Since 1 September 2015

Lieutenant Colonel Brian Dunn, Deputy Military Adviser

Since 1 August 2016

Lieutenant Colonel David MacDonald, Army Representative

1 July 2013 to 15 July 2016

Lieutenant Colonel Christopher Kuzio, Army Representative

Since 1 July 2016

Lieutenant Colonel Kelby Brake, Deputy Army Representative

29 June 2014 to
30 August 2016

Lieutenant Colonel Larry Fonder, Deputy Army Representative

1 August 2014 to
26 September 2016

Lieutenant Colonel Edward Nickerson, Deputy Army Representative

Since 10 June 2015

Lieutenant Colonel Timothy Monroe, Air Force Representative

1 May 2013 to
27 May 2016

Lieutenant Colonel Hank McKibban, Air Force Representative

Since 1 July 2016

Commander Suzanne Meyers, Navy Representative

Since 1 August 2016

Lieutenant Colonel Glenn Sadowski, Marine Corps Representative

Since 1 January 2007