Welcome to the United Nations. It's your world.

Coordinators

Designation of proposed coordinators for the main part of the 63rd session.

Printable PDF : of the coordinator's list for the main part of the 63rd session.

Item > Title > Coordinator (Coordinator's Delegation)

116. Financial reports and audited financial statements, reports of the Board of Auditors :

Mr. Hesham Mohamed Eman Afifi (Egypt)

 

117. Review of efficiency :

a. Accountability framework, enterprise risk management and internal control framework, and results based management :

Ms. Barbara Kaudel (Austria)

 

b. Investigations/PTF :

Ms. Barbara Kaudel (Austria)

 

c. Budget outline :

Mr. Bruno Brant (Brazil)

 

128. Report of the Office of Internal Oversight Services :

Ms. Barbara Kaudel (Austria)

 

118. Programme budget for the biennium 2008-2009 :

a. Construction projects

Mr. Henric Rasbrant (Sweden)

 

b. Information and communication technology :

Ms. Sharon Ho (Malaysia)

 

c. Development related activities/development account :

Mr. Carlos G. Ruiz Massieu (Mexico)

 

d. Strengthening the Department of Political Affairs :

Mr. Muhammad A. Muhith (Bangladesh)

 

e. Conditions of service :

Mr. Alexios Mitsopoulos (Greece)

 

f. Human rights council, ECOSOC, Durban, Rule of law, UNITAR, PBIs :

Mr. Henric Rasbrant (Sweden)

 

g. United Nations Postal Administration, Standards of accommodation for air travel :

Mr. Olivio Fermin (Dominican Republic)

 

h. Capital master plan :

Mr. Alejandro Torres Lepori (Argentina)

 

i. Business continuity management: After service health insurance :

Ms. Barbara Kaudel (Austria)

 

j. Special political missions :

Ms. Yuliana Zhivkova Georgieva (Bulgaria)

 

k. Safety and security :

Mr. Alexios Mitsopoulos (Greece)

 

l. First performance report :

Mr. Bruno Brant (Brazil)

 

119. Programme planning :

Mr. Javad Safaei (Iran)

 

121. Pattern of conferences :

Mr. Alejandro Torres Lepori (Argentina)

 

122. Scale of assessments for the apportionment of the expenses of the UN :

Mr. Thomas Gurber (Switzerland)

 

123. Human resources :

Ms. Edwina Stevens (Australia)

 

125. United Nations Common System :

Mr. Klaus de Rijk (Netherlands)

 

126. United Nations Pension System :

Mr. Patrick Chuasoto (Philippines)

 

129. Administration of justice (AoJ) :

Mr. Klaus de Rijk (Netherlands)

 

130. International criminal tribunal for Rwanda (ICTR) :

Ms. Elsa Cristina de Jesus Pataca (Angola)

 

131. International tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia (ITY) :

Ms. Elsa Cristina de Jesus Pataca (Angola)

 

139. United Nations Mission in Ethiopia & Eritrea (UNMEE) :

Mr. Yeen Teck Hoe (Singapore)

 

148. African Union / United Nations Hybrid Operation in Darfur (UNAMID) :

Ms. Anna Hjartardottir (Iceland)

View the Coordinators for the: First Resumed Part or Second Resumed Part of the 63rd session