Development and human rights for all

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | Y Z
CountryConvention Signature DateProtocol Signature DateConvention Ratification DateProtocol Ratification Date
Afghanistan----18-9-201218-9-2012
Albania22-12-2009--11-2-2013--
Algeria30-3-200730-3-20074-12-2009--
Andorra27-4-200727-4-200711-3-201411-3-2014
Angola----19-5-201419-5-2014
Antigua and Barbuda30-3-200730-3-2007----
Argentina30-3-200730-3-20072-9-20082-9-2008
Armenia30-3-200730-3-200722-9-2010--
Australia30-3-2007--17-7-200821-8-2009
Austria30-3-200730-3-200726-9-200826-9-2008
Azerbaijan9-1-20089-1-200828-1-200928-1-2009
Bahamas24-9-2013------
Bahrain25-6-2007--22-9-2011--
Bangladesh9-5-2007--30-11-200712-5-2008
Barbados19-7-2007--27-2-2013--
Belgium30-3-200730-3-20072-7-20092-7-2009
Belize9-5-2011--2-6-2011--
Benin8-2-20088-2-20085-7-20125-7-2012
Bhutan21-9-2010------
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)13-8-200713-8-200716-11-200916-11-2009
Bosnia and Herzegovina29-7-200929-7-200912-3-201012-3-2010
Brazil30-3-200730-3-20071-8-20081-8-2008
Brunei Darussalam 18-12-2007------
Bulgaria27-9-200718-12-200822-3-2012--
Burkina Faso23-5-200723-5-200723-7-200923-7-2009
Burundi26-4-200726-4-200722-5-201422-5-2014
Cambodia1-10-20071-10-200720-12-2012--
Cameroon1-10-20081-10-2008----
Canada30-3-2007--11-3-2010--
Cape Verde30-3-2007--10-10-2011--
Central African Republic9-5-20079-5-2007----
Chad26-9-201226-9-2012----
Chile30-3-200730-3-200729-7-200829-7-2008
China30-3-2007--1-8-2008--
Colombia30-3-2007--10-5-2011--
Comoros26-9-2007------
Congo (Republic of the)30-3-200730-3-2007----
Cook Islands----8-5-20098-5-2009
Costa Rica30-3-200730-3-20071-10-20081-10-2008
Cote d Ivoire7-6-20077-6-200710-1-2014--
Croatia30-3-200730-3-200715-8-200715-8-2007
Cuba26-4-2007--6-9-2007--
Cyprus30-3-200730-3-200727-6-201127-6-2011
Czech Republic30-3-200730-3-200728-9-2009--
Denmark30-3-2007--24-7-2009--
Djibouti----18-6-201218-6-2012
Dominica30-3-2007--1-10-20121-10-2012
Dominican Republic30-3-200730-3-200718-8-200918-8-2009
DPR of Korea3-7-2013------
Ecuador30-3-200730-3-20073-4-20083-4-2008
Egypt4-4-2007--14-4-2008--
El Salvador30-3-200730-3-200714-12-200714-12-2007
Estonia25-9-2007--30-5-201230-5-2012
Ethiopia30-3-2007--7-7-2010--
European Union30-3-2007--23-12-2010--
Fiji2-6-20102-6-2010----
Finland30-3-200730-3-2007----
France30-3-200723-9-200818-2-201018-2-2010
Gabon30-3-200725-9-20071-10-2007--
Georgia10-7-200910-7-200913-3-2014--
Germany30-3-200730-3-200724-2-200924-2-2009
Ghana30-3-200730-3-200731-7-201231-7-2012
Greece30-3-200727-9-201031-5-201231-5-2012
Grenada12-7-2010--27-8-2014--
Guatemala30-3-200730-3-20077-4-20097-4-2009
Guinea16-5-200731-8-20078-2-20088-2-2008
Guinea-Bissau24-9-2013------
Guyana11-4-2007------
Haiti----23-7-200923-7-2009
Honduras30-3-200723-8-200714-4-200816-8-2010
Hungary30-3-200730-3-200720-7-200720-7-2007
Iceland30-3-200730-3-2007----
India30-3-2007--1-10-2007--
Indonesia30-3-2007--30-11-2011--
Iran (Islamic Republic of)----23-10-2009--
Iraq----20-3-2013--
Ireland30-3-2007------
Israel30-3-2007--28-9-2012--
Italy30-3-200730-3-200715-5-200915-5-2009
Jamaica30-3-200730-3-200730-3-2007--
Japan28-9-2007--20-1-2014--
Jordan30-3-200730-3-200731-3-2008--
Kazakhstan11-12-200811-12-2008----
Kenya30-3-2007--19-5-2008--
Kiribati----27-9-2013--
Kuwait----22-8-2013--
Kyrgyzstan21-9-2011------
Lao Peoples Democratic Republic15-1-2008--25-9-2009--
Latvia18-7-200822-1-20101-3-201031-8-2010
Lebanon14-6-200714-6-2007----
Lesotho----2-12-2008--
Liberia30-3-200730-3-200726-7-2012--
Libya1-5-2008------
Lithuania30-3-200730-3-200718-8-201018-8-2010
Luxembourg30-3-200730-3-200726-9-201126-9-2011
Madagascar25-9-200725-9-2007----
Malawi27-9-2007--27-8-2009--
Malaysia8-4-2008--19-7-2010--
Maldives2-10-2007--5-4-2010--
Mali15-5-200715-5-20077-4-20087-4-2008
Malta30-3-200730-3-200710-10-201210-10-2012
Mauritania----3-4-20123-4-2012
Mauritius25-9-200725-9-20078-1-2010--
Mexico30-3-200730-3-200717-12-200717-12-2007
Micronesia (Federated States of)23-9-2011------
Monaco23-9-2009------
Mongolia----13-5-200913-5-2009
Montenegro27-9-200727-9-20072-11-20092-11-2009
Morocco30-3-2007--8-4-20098-4-2009
Mozambique30-3-2007--30-1-201230-1-2012
Myanmar----7-12-2011--
Namibia25-4-200725-4-20074-12-20074-12-2007
Nauru----27-6-2012--
Nepal3-1-20083-1-20087-5-20107-5-2010
Netherlands30-3-2007------
New Zealand30-3-2007--25-9-2008--
Nicaragua30-3-200721-10-20087-12-20072-2-2010
Niger30-3-20072-8-200724-6-200824-6-2008
Nigeria30-3-200730-3-200724-9-201024-9-2010
Norway30-3-2007--3-6-2013--
Oman17-3-2008--6-1-2009--
Pakistan25-9-2008--5-7-2011--
Palau20-9-2011--11-6-201311-6-2013
Panama30-3-200730-3-20077-8-20077-8-2007
Papua New Guinea2-6-2011--26-9-2013--
Paraguay30-3-200730-3-20073-9-20083-9-2008
Peru30-3-200730-3-200730-1-200830-1-2008
Philippines25-9-2007--15-4-2008--
Poland30-3-2007--25-9-2012--
Portugal30-3-200730-3-200723-9-200923-9-2009
Qatar9-7-20079-7-200713-5-2008--
Republic of Korea30-3-2007--11-12-2008--
Republic of Moldova30-3-2007--21-9-2010--
Romania26-9-200725-9-200831-1-2011--
Russian Federation24-9-2008--25-9-2012--
Rwanda----15-12-200815-12-2008
San Marino30-3-200730-3-200722-2-200822-2-2008
Saudi Arabia----24-6-200824-6-2008
Senegal25-4-200725-4-20077-9-2010--
Serbia17-12-200717-12-200731-7-200931-7-2009
Seychelles30-3-200730-3-20072-10-2009--
Sierra Leone30-3-200730-3-20074-10-2010--
Singapore30-11-2012--18-7-2013--
Slovakia26-9-200726-9-200726-5-201026-5-2010
Slovenia30-3-200730-3-200724-4-200824-4-2008
Solomon Islands23-9-200824-9-2009----
South Africa30-3-200730-3-200730-11-200730-11-2007
Spain30-3-200730-3-20073-12-20073-12-2007
Sri Lanka30-3-2007------
St. Lucia22-9-2011------
St. Vincent and the Grenadines----29-10-201029-10-2010
State of Palestine ----2-4-2014--
Sudan30-3-2007--24-4-200924-4-2009
Suriname30-3-2007------
Swaziland25-9-200725-9-200724-9-201224-9-2012
Sweden30-3-200730-3-200715-12-200815-12-2008
Switzerland----15-4-2014--
Syrian Arab Republic30-3-2007--10-7-200910-7-2009
Thailand30-3-2007--29-7-2008--
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia30-3-200729-7-200929-12-201129-12-2011
Togo23-9-200823-9-20081-3-20111-3-2011
Tonga15-11-2007------
Trinidad and Tobago27-9-2007------
Tunisia30-3-200730-3-20072-4-20082-4-2008
Turkey30-3-200728-9-200928-9-2009--
Turkmenistan----4-9-200810-11-2010
Tuvalu----18-12-2013--
Uganda30-3-200730-3-200725-9-200825-9-2008
Ukraine24-9-200824-9-20084-2-20104-2-2010
United Arab Emirates8-2-200812-2-200819-3-2010--
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland30-3-200726-2-20098-6-20097-8-2009
United Republic of Tanzania30-3-200729-9-200810-11-200910-11-2009
United States of America30-7-2009------
Uruguay3-4-2007--11-2-200928-10-2011
Uzbekistan27-2-2009------
Vanuatu17-5-2007--23-10-2008--
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)----24-9-201324-9-2013
Viet Nam22-10-2007------
Yemen30-3-200711-4-200726-3-200926-3-2009
Zambia9-5-200829-9-20081-2-2010--
Zimbabwe----23-9-201323-9-2013